Athletics

Athletic Updates

Upcoming Games

Upcoming events for 9/20 - 9/27

Mon Sep 22

Girls MS Soccer vs. Hope Christian MS at Baseball

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Boys MS Soccer Blue vs. Sandia Prep School Red team

5:15 pm - 6:30 pm

Boys MS Soccer Red vs. Sandia Prep School Blue team

5:15 pm - 6:30 pm
Tue Sep 23

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Rehoboth High School at Stadium

3:00 pm - 4:30 pm

Coed Varsity Cross Country vs. TBD at LaLuz

3:45 pm - 4:45 pm

Girls C Volleyball at St. Michael's High School

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Girls 6th Volleyball Red vs. Oak Grove Christian School at West Gym

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Boys JV Soccer vs. Rehoboth High School at East Field

5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Girls 7th Volleyball Red vs. Shepherd Lutheran

5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Girls JV Volleyball at St. Michael's High School

5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Rehoboth High School

5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Girls MS Soccer vs. Bosque School at Baseball

5:15 pm - 6:15 pm

Boys MS Soccer Blue at Bosque School

5:15 pm - 6:30 pm

Girls MS Soccer vs. Bosque School at Baseball

5:15 pm - 6:30 pm

Girls Varsity Volleyball at St. Michael's High School

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Wed Sep 24

Boys MS Soccer Red vs. Oak Grove Christian School

4:00 pm - 5:15 pm
Thu Sep 25

Coed MS Tennis vs. Academy Yellow Chargers 2 at Albuquerque Academy Tennis Club

3:45 pm - 5:00 pm

Girls 6th Volleyball Blue vs. ST. TERESE at West Gym

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Coed MS Cross Country vs. ST. MARY’S (ABQ) at USS BULLHEAD MEMORIAL PARK

4:15 pm - 6:15 pm

Girls 6th Volleyball Red vs. ST. TERESE at West Gym

5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Girls 7th Volleyball Red vs. ST. TERESE

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Fri Sep 26

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. TBD at Field House - HC Tournament Pool Play(Tournament)

10:00 am - 11:30 am

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Roswell High School(Tournament)

1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Girls JV Volleyball vs. East Mountain High School at Field House

3:00 pm - 4:15 pm

Coed Varsity Cross Country at Albuquerque Academy

3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Girls C Volleyball vs. East Mountain High School at Field House

3:00 pm - 4:15 pm

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Hobbs High School at East Field - Homecoming Tournament(Tournament)

3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. TBD at Stadium - Kivitz Memorial Tournament(Tournament)

3:00 pm - 4:45 pm

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. TBD at Field House - HC Tournament 1st round(Tournament)

4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Boys JV Soccer vs. Valencia High School at East Field(Tournament)

5:00 pm - 6:15 pm

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Kivitz Memorial at Stadium(Tournament)

5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Sat Sep 27

Girls JV Soccer vs. TBD at East Field

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. TBD at Field House - HC Tournament(Tournament)

9:00 am - 10:00 am

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. TBD at Field House - HC Tournament(Tournament)

10:45 am - 11:45 am

Girls C Volleyball vs. Belen High School at West Gym

11:00 am - 12:00 pm

Boys JV Soccer vs. Bosque School at East Field - HC Tournament (3rd/1st)(Tournament)

11:00 am - 12:30 pm

Girls JV Volleyball vs. Belen High School at West Gym

12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. TBD at Field House - HC Tournament

12:30 pm - 1:30 pm

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. TBD at Stadium - HC Tournament (3rd/1st)(Tournament)

12:30 pm - 1:30 pm

Girls 6th Volleyball Red vs. Hope Christian MS at West Gym

1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Boys C Soccer vs. Bernalillo High School at East Field

1:00 pm - 2:15 pm

Girls 7th Volleyball Blue vs. Hope Christian MS

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. TBD at Field House - HC Tournament (3rd/1st)

2:15 pm - 3:15 pm

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. TBD at Stadium - HC Tournament (3rd/1st)(Tournament)

2:30 pm - 3:30 pm

Girls 8th Volleyball vs. Hope Christian MS

3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Sundevil blue red text web backgroud.tif