2011-2012 Annual Report

“Knowing Prep will soon be in my past is terribly sad, but thanks to this school, I know my future will be extremely bright.  Thank you to all my teachers at Prep who made me work so hard, yet fulfill and realize so much.”

Kristi DeMar ’12

Donor Lists

Cabinet 10,000 +

Anonymous (2)
John O. & Sonja F. Donham
Nick Freygang & Jean Rosenthal/ Walter Henry Freygang Foundation
Mr. & Mrs. Stanley Hubbard
Sandia Prep Parents Association
Leonard & Elizabeth Trainor/Heritage Home Healthcare Services, Inc.

Leaders in Giving $5,000 to $9,999

Anonymous (1)
Albuquerque Community Foundation/Frank and Dolores Hines Family Fund
John & Carol Cochran
Consolidated Solar Tech., LLC/ Kevin Bassalleck
Robert & Kathryn Eaton
Douglas & Montine Gibbons
Michael Grandjean & Maria Cornay/GranCor Enterprises
Pete & Tracy Henderson/ UBS Financial Services, Inc.
Intel Foundation
Keith & Kathleen Longson
Steve Marcum & Gail Vavruska-Marcum
New Mexico Bank & Trust
Ogden & Roxana Reid
Ellen Ann Ryan
Sandia Prep Athletic Boosters
David & Marcy Stanasolovich
Andrew & Katie Stone/The Stone Foundation
Betsy '73 & Scott Truby

Founder’s Circle $2,500 to $4,999

Steve Albert & Janie Goldenberg
Earnest Arko & Barbara Lebeck
Jerry & Shirley Camilli/Cambro Construction
Kelli & Kevin Cooper
Michael Dexter
The Firkins Family/ Jim & Leslie Firkins, Cole Firkins, Miles Firkins & Janice T. Firkins
Dick & Nancy Heath
Todd & Sheila Hunter '78
Beth Mason & Helen D'Esposito
Modrall Law Firm
John & Liz Murphy
Gary Nelson & Gretchen Seelinger
New Mexico Educators Federal Credit Union/Robin Brule
PNM Resources Foundation
Paul & Erin Roth
John & Susan Russell
Todd '91 & Cristine Sandoval '90/ Sandia Office Supply
Kenneth & Anne Sapon
Tom Stahl & Mimi Burns
Terrence & Rose-Marie Strach/SAIC
Wells Fargo Bank
Bruce & Lorna Wiggins

Lion & Unicorn Society $1,000 to $2,499

Anonymous (1)
Irene Agostini
Patrick & Kimberly Allen
Robert & Elizabeth Aranda
Mr. & Mrs. James Arias
Bank of Albuquerque/ Robert Gabaldon
Joelle & Walter Basnight
BBVA Compass Bank
David Beutler & Peggy Clews
Ron & Kathleen Briley
Janet Brody
Ben & Mary Jo Bronstein
The Brooks Family
David Buckley & Laura Saavedra
John & Lynn Burress
Michael & Traci Cadigan
Roxanna & Ian Caird
April Camilli-Marker '93 & Derek Marker/ MarCar Auto
Greg & Shanna Chavarria
Cathy Conrad
Julie & Jim Cook
Matthew & Julia Coyte
David & Melissa Crum
Tom & Maureen Curtis/Resource Lighting
Phil & Krys Custer
Dekker/Perich/Sabatini, Ltd
Pam & Scott Dorner
Bronson & Margaret Duran
Matthew & Marilyn Dykman
Ethan '91 & Susan Przekurat Epstein '91/Tax Credit Alliance
Gina Euell/ Exhibit Solutions of NM, Inc.
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas J. Eyerman
Don & Cori Friedman
Mr. & Mrs. Jerald Friedman
Mr. & Mrs. Leonard Garcia
Denny & Connie Gentry
Steve Granberg & Gail Stewart
Mr. & Mrs. David C. Grosjean/Grosjean Insurance Agency, Inc.
Drs. Nelson Guevara & Giuliana Orihuela
Irwin & Debbie Harms
Dr. & Mrs. Peter Harrison
Mr. Gregory Hicks
Patrick W. Hurley Jr. '85
Bart & Jerri Kinney
Joel & Elizabeth Kirschner
Michael & Nancy Le Scouarnec
Mr. & Mrs. Bryant Lemon
Jerry & Patrice Lovato
Lovelace Health Plan
Randall & Phyllis Lynn
Manzano Day School
Dominic Martinez
Dr. & Mrs. James E. Martinez/James E. Martinez, MD Gastroenterology Specialists
Mr. Richard Mayo
Thomas & Diana McEnnerney
John McRae & Julie Ferguson
Mega Corp./Randy Schlegel
Miller Stratvert Law
Michael & Wanda Mitnik
Ralph Moller & Wendy Wells
Jessica '88 & Michael Montoya
David & Neoma Nevill
New York Life Foundation
Dr. Karel Ortiz
Osuna Nursery & Greenhouses
Mr. and Mrs. Willie Owens
Mr. & Mrs. Tony Paap
Patrick Palmer
David & Jill Patterson
Peterson Properties, LLC
Ernest & Dolores Riach
Cres Rivera & Melissa Deaver-Rivera/ Frank's Supply Company, Inc.
Nancy Anderson Roberts
Perry & Donna Robertson
Archie & Jacqueline Sanchez
Mark Savage
Jim Sells & Karen Kennicott
Edward & Elizabeth Sikorski
Paul & Ellen Thorne Skrak
Winton & Karie Smith
John & Mary Stiff
Ed & Jennifer Street
Kenneth '97 & Annie Tekin
Travelers Insurance
Harry Trigg & Diane Parham
Ray Twohig & Lisa Godin
US Bank
Celeste & Jim Walther
Susan Walton '72
Lee & Elizabeth Ward
Mrs. Anita Weaver
Todd & Felicia White
Christopher & Sarah Wilson
Scott & Mona Wilson
Duane Zeurcher & Jennifer Noya

Benefactor $500 to $999

Anonymous (2)

Drs. Louis & Ifeoma Achusim

Fredrick & Cynthia Akiya

Robert & Gabriella Anderson

Michael & Kathy Armijo

Chris & Natalie Arndt

Don & Carol Arnold

Allen Arsenault & Diane Forsyth

Lyle Aufdermauer & Katherine Brown

Sridhar & Leslie Balakrishnan

David Baland

Ball Corporation

Peg & Tom Billson

Billy & Shawne Blackburn

Kate Brennan

Dr. & Mrs. Robert L. Brooks

Monty & Lorraine Bruckman

Melanie Burns

James & Hilma Chynoweth

Consolidated Electrical Distributors

Dr. Jeffrey Dorf & Ms. Debra Stanley

Don Eker

Enterprise Holdings Inc.

Javon & Roberta Evanoff

David & Regan Eyerman

Dr. & Mrs. Alan Firestone

Firestone Family Foundation, Inc.

Charles & Elizabeth Fleddermann

Mr. Sendalio D. Garcia

Thomas Gentry-Funk

Geri '74 & Dennis Georg

Julia K. Gilbert '90

Leslie Glass

Ellen Goldstein & Steve Yabek

Teresa Henry Heard & Zane Heard

Don & Mary Hurst

IBM International Foundation

Scott & Lynn Jeffries

Faizel M. Kassam '95

Ms. Linda Kier

Stephen & Susan Krasulick

Richard & Terri Lauer

Bill & Pam Lemon

Paul & Andrea Levy

Jeff & Barbara Lewis

Stanley & Jeanne Lewis

LPL Financial

Lumpkin Foundation

Mr. & Mrs. Gerald Martin

Joseph & Colette Martinez

Keith Matzen & Terri McCarty

Rick & Kay McCormick

Samuel & Elizabeth McCraw

Scot & Becky McDermott

Mr. & Mrs. David McKinney

Jeff & Susan Meints

Macy Mensel

David Michelsohn & Gina Mahfouz

Robert Milne & Ann DeHart

Morgan Stanley

Jim Morris

Tom & Lori Murphy

National Electric Supply

Rick & Dianna Ortiz

Ms. Robin D. Otten

Rob Pease

Amy '79 & Richard Pettigrew

Perry & Margie Pintzow

Miguel & Jessica Pupiales

Raytheon Matching Gifts for Education Program

REDW Business & Financial Resources

Sam & Louise Reeves

Lee Ann & Rolf Riesen

David & Heidi Honegger Rogers

Dr. Jeff Rubin & Ms. Sandra Drake-Rubin

David E. Sanchez

Sandia Prep School

David & Laura Sandison

Mr. & Mrs. Charles L. Saunders Jr.

Tony & Karen Schoepke

M'Lis Scott & John Grant/ Poms & Associates Insurance Brokers Inc.

Brian & Patricia Snow

Anne Sparks '80

Duffy & Jean Ann Swan

Paiboon & Nan Tangyunyong

Target Stores

Ms. Pauline Tenorio

Kevin B. Thomas

Mr. Chuck Thurik

Charles & Sharon Trauth

Dorothy C. Walton

Joyce Whelchel & Tom Baumgartel

Michael & Janet Williams

Leah E. Wolff

Steven & Jacqueline Wrege

Mr. & Mrs. Yukio Yoshikawa

Al & Vicky Zaleski/ Goodrich Corporation Partners in Giving Plan

Sundevil Club $100 to $499

Anonymous (5)

Anonymous 8th Grade Donor

Mr. & Mrs. William Agostini

Kanella Aiello

Albertsons Community Partners Program

Dr. & Mrs. Clyde Alley

Mr. & Mrs. Dan Apostalon

Philip Askenazy & Wendy Hansen

Ryan J. Assink '89

Larry Ausherman & Amy Sproul

Gene & Deb Austin/Office Alternatives

John & Starlit Babineaux

Heidi Bailey '01

Ray Barton

David Beach & Jeana King-Beach

Doug & Cindy Beason

Mr. & Mrs. Hugh S. Bell

Gilbert & Linda Benavides

Richard & Alice Bernal

Robert Biefeld & Sandra Whisler

Mr. & Mrs. Mike Bishop

Gayland Bryant & Ellen Marks

Mrs. Janis Buckingham

Jennifer & Cindy Burns

Dr. Louis Bush III

Stewart Butler '84

Dr. Renée Butler-Lewis '79

Campus Specialties, Ltd.

Mr. & Mrs. Dale Carmichael

David & Lenette Castillo

Brian & Theresa Castlemain

Charm Factory, Inc./Steven Stacy

Ana Chavez

Doug & Michelle Clark

Katherine Clarke & William Diven

John Clement & Lani Desaulniers

Bernard & Rosella Clifford

Thomas & Mary Cooley

Mr. & Mrs. Joseph Coursey

Joseph & Brandi Coventry

Doug & Carol Cowan

Scott & Katherine Creagan

Mrs. Patricia Cronin

Rob & Cindy Cronin

Mark Crowley

Gary Cruz

Jenny & Rick Crysler

Lisa Curtis/'LK Curtis Children's Foundation

Jonathan & Joyce Custer

David Dahrling

Bruce Dale & Patricia Rogers-Dale

Daniel de León

David & Mary DeMar

Col. George E. Dexter

Melissa Besante Dineen '97 & Michael Dineen

Mr. John Dorner

Chris '91 & Sarah Downey/Downey & Company

Christina '78 & Woodson Duncan

James & Denise Duran

Pam Dymsza

Gary & Janice Eisenberg

Stephanie Eker

Mike & Consuelo Eras

Ken Eras & Berlinda Baca Eras

Christi Fields & Zachary Aron

Laura Fitzpatrick & Rahul Sharma

Peter & Sue Fitzpatrick

Mark '84 & Shastyn Friedman

Elfriede Gabbett

Jeff & Vicki Gale

Tim & Mary Gannon

Gap Inc. Giving Campaign

Paul Gelb

Daniel & Jenifer Getz

Gexpro Electrical Distribution & Supply

Feridoon Ghanbari & Afsaneh Yousefzadeh

Michael Gold & Margaret Lieberman

Donald & Diane Goldfarb

Jillian Gonzales '91 & Brian Butcher

Tracy & Donna Gordon

Frederick Grambort & Cecily Yee

Kim Griffith

Alan Groff & Stephanie Fallon, MD

Dr. Jey Gunasegaram

Patrick & Ann Halter

Gerald & Barbara Hanrahan

Jefferey Hanrahan & Cynthia Zedalis

Herlyn Harrington & Lovie Bey, MD

Mr. Herbert Harrington

Lisa Hebenstreit

Alisa M. Hewitt '99

George & Ann Higgins

Mr. & Mrs. Jerry Hochrein

Bruce & Becca Holmes

Honeywell International Foundation

John & Beverly Hubbs

Sharon Humphreys & Dave Hubbard

Dave & Marla Hursig

Greg Ingwaldson & Kristine Peterson

Neil & Julie (Langheim) Jackson '99 

Dr. Jan C. Jay

Debby Jensen

Chris Jerome & Gina Waymire

Eric Johnson†

Mr. & Mrs. Merrill Jones

Colette Colocho Jury

Ravi Kalyanam & Akila Ravichandran

Esther D. Kearney '92

Rodney & Ann Keith

Todd Kelgard

Mike & Ellen Kivitz

David Klaus & Celia McCrossen-Klaus

Michael & Heather Knight

Elizabeth Kohlman

Alexander B. Kwak '01

Matt Kyriakos & Paula McAfee

Sonia Lawson

Larry Levy

Ralph & Margaret Lewis

Mrs. Lola Lewis

Ryan K. Liebling '99

Drs. Duncan & Andrea Lill

Mr. and Mrs. Richard A. Loew

Victor S. López & Antoinette Sedillo López

Brian & Racquel Lorenzen

Los Alamos National Laboratory

Mrs. Norann Lustfield

Ms Karen Lyall

Bob Lyle & Yvette Stout Lyle

Peter & Donna MacFarlane

Susie & Tom MacLean

Thomas & Paige Mahoney

Manners Matter/ Louis & Rita Chalamidas

David Marquez

Mr. & Mrs. Joe Martinez

Anthony & Erin Masciotra

Mikel & Jadranka Matic

Neil & Patricia McBeth

Scot McClelland & Gerri Duran

Mike & Cathy McConnell

Stephen P. McCue & Wendy York

Charlene McDermott & Kevin Cottage

Kimberly McKibben

Russell McNealy & Rebecca Coats

Ian L. McRoberts '92

Manuel & Joyce Medina

Mr. & Mrs. Mark C. Meiering

Joseph & Margaret Michael

Nancy A. Miller

Rob Minear

John & Nadine Miner

Robert & Lisa Mitchell

Joseph & Nancy Morreale

Stacy & Eric Moses

Mountain States Constructors, Inc.

George & Ellen Mozurkewich

National Christian Foundation of New Mexico

Jim & Kathy Nelsen

New Mexico Activities Association

New Mexico Racewalkers Inc.

Jerelynn Newcomb

Hai Nguyen & Thu-Uyen Ton-Nu

Jonathan Nimitz & Lisa Kindrick

Daniel Nuñez

Tim O'Hern & Charlotte Welty

Peter Parnegg & Mary Sue Walsh

Claudio & Veronica Pérez

Vassan & Viji Pillai

Lydia '99 & Justin Pizzonia/Marble Video Conferencing

David & Winona Poole

Monica and Manuel Resendez

Elizabeth W. Reynertson '72

James & Karen Rhodes

Terry & Alyce Richardson

RKL Sales

Tracy Rodden

Debra Romero

Robert Rubin & Susan Shires

Robert G. Salazar II '01

Raymond & Bobbie Sanchez

Celine Sanchez

Andrew M. Satter '96

Carol & Brian Scharmer

Brian Schneider & Penny Zink

Andy Schultz & Debbie Good

Aaron & Arlene Schulze

Dominic Serna '01 & Georgia Manjoros Serna

Neal & Susan Shadoff

Mr. & Mrs. Emmet Showalter

Michael & Shari Siegal

Steve & Eileen Silva

Ms. Julie Silverman

Jennie Skrien

Hillary Smith

Michael & Janice Smith

Walter & Polly Snover

Mr. & Mrs. John L. Sparks

Charles Springer & Molly Bell

Mr. Robert M. St. John

Eric Stebbins & Maggie Stebbins

Von & Erica Stell

Mrs. Alice Stephens

Ms. Kay Stone

Lee Stork

Sam P. Stribling '98

Sunrise Bank of Albuquerque

Matthew & Carolyn Swift

Adam Tabet & Connie Hardy Tabet

Mr. and Mrs. Rodolfo Tapia

Dusty Teaf

Don Tennent & Nancy Kirkwood

Claudia Tesche

My Ton-That & Hanh-Thuan Nguyen

Patrick J. Toohey '01

Tim & Lorraine Tourville

Sara Tracy-Ruazol '01 & Jerwin Ruazol

Carol Trelease

Christopher & Toni Turpen

Ultimate Team Sales/Matt McKinley

Mr. & Mrs. John Van Dyke

Arne & Jan Vanderburg

Rob VanderMeer '87

Tom & Michelle Vick

Drs. Victor & Justina Vigil

Stella Vigil

Jacob Vigil

Anna & Avery '96 Volkman 

James Walton

Scott Warmuth & Sarah Friedland

John Watson '98/Off the Grid

Marlys Weinhold

Western Commercial Glass

Jill & David Wheeler

James & Cindy Wiesner

Kevin Wiggins & Abigail Eaton-Wiggins

Bart & Rhonda Willett

Monte & Jenny Williams

Charley Michelle Lowe Willis '97 

John Wills & Janet Shaw

P.J. Wolff

David & Martye Womble

Trae '84 & Yvonne Wood

Mr. & Mrs. William Wygant

Clay A. Wygant & Louise V. Ford

Andrew Young & Christina Valentine

Mr. & Mrs. Ray Zimmer

Angelina Zones

Friends Up to $99

Anonymous (2)

Anonymous '99

Samantha Adams-Whitsell & Arlyn Crow

Rick & Susie Alcon

Amgen Foundation Matching Gift Program

Krista L. Armstead '12

Carl Bailey

Matthew Bazan & Francis Gonzales

Stephen & Karen Beamish

Nicholas M. Beamish '12

Melissa Bentley '79

Dylan J. Bernal '12

Andrew T. Billson '12

Curt Bland & Julia Lindquist-Bland

Angela L. Bonaguidi '97

Lorrie Boren

Benjamin J. Brennan '12

John Tyler Brooks '12

Jerry Brown

Andrea Brue-Kendall '98 & Shayne Kendall

Stephen Burd & Deirdre Kann

Diane Buxbaum

John Caldwell & Monet Silva-Caldwell

Taylor Campbell '12

Bill Carpenter

Hortencia Chavez

Alicia L. Cherino '12

Alexander R. Chess '12

Linda Clark

Bob & Yvonne Cleavall

Chris Clepper

Christopher P. Clinton '12

Arnold & Sally Cohen

Charlene & John Conner

Adrian & Arellana Cordero

Janet Coursey

Destiny R. Crocker '12

Naomi Crockett

Kelsea Cronin '12

Mr. & Mrs. John Dale

Dave & Shannon Dalton

Mr. & Mrs. Jack D'Ambrosio

Kristi A. DeMar '12

David Depies

Hanna Dexter '12

Mrs. Joann Dinsmore

Daniel &  Nivine Doran

Daniel  '93 & Juniper Drennan

Russ Duve

James C. Dykman '12

Will Eaton '12

Mr. & Mrs. Les Einhorn

Adam Eisenberg '12

Lena E. Eivy '98

Eli Lilly and Company Foundation Inc. Matching Gifts Program

Hank & Debra Evans

Lauren Fleddermann '12

Tiffany S. Flippen '97

Mrs. Priscilla W. Ford

Lenny Fresquez

 Rachael G. Friedman '12

Catalina S. Gallagher '12

Joe Gallegos

Desiree Y. Gallegos '12

Adam Gannon '12

Mary Ann Garcia-Word & Terry Word

Chris Gibbon

Mr. Jan Gimar

Shannon E. Glass-Smythe '12

Jeremy Gold '12

Dmitri Granberg '12

Hunter Groff '12

Doug Gullino

Daniel A. Gurule '02

Mr. & Mrs. Timothy Gutierrez

Jim & Jacklyn Hakeem

Jack Harney

TJ & Karri Hauser

Simon Haynes '01

Lauren Henn '12

Lucca Henrion '12

Alexandra M. Hicks-Wright '12

Dale & Martha Holmen

Sara E. Hoppe '12

Bryan Hotaling

Casey L. Houghton '99

Phil & Theresa Houser

Derek G. Ingwaldson '12

Julie & Aren Irwin

David & Marisa Johnson

Thad Johnson

Joelle L. Jones '03

Caleb D. Jupiter '97

Larry Kenner

Gerard & Julie Kerbleski

Ruth Kivitz

Brooke A. Kivitz '99

Peggy & Stewart Kohler

Anna Lucia Kozikowski '91

Miss Amanda N. Krasulick '12

Jamie Lang Cloyes '03 & Jason Cloyes '02

Mr. & Mrs. Rick Levis

Charles J. Longson '12

Jennifer & Mark Lovato

Martin & Stacy Lucero

Nicholas A. Maestas '12

Robert D. Mann '05

Heather '99 & Frederic Marot

Isaiah R. Marquez '12

Cathy & Michael Martinez

Roberto Martinez '12

Alexander D. Mazer '12

Carmen McClelland '12

Lynn McColl

Molly '94 & Jake Bailey

Miss Lisa McEnnerney '12

Robert & Marianna McJimsey

George & Brenna McJimsey

Heather McKechnie '12

Chad McKinney

Zach Meinelt '12

James & Barbara Meyer

Mary K. Michael '12

Max Mitnik '12

Bobby & Ami Modi

Alex (Alexander) Moller '12

Jessica E. Molzen '99/Molzen Consulting

Vincent Montoya

Ruben Montoya

Genaro Montoya IV '12

Michael & Grace Moore

Sharon Navarro

Savannah Nelson '12

Nisha D. Nevill '12

James Noland & Marla Peters

Hannah O'Hern '12

Nancy Oriola

David & Jennifer Outka

Frannie Overby '12

Jay Parks

Miles P. Parnegg '12

Millen B. Paschich '03

Céline Perreard-Allen & Dana Allen

Phil & Maggie Peterson

JoAnna M. Phillips '07

Dennis Pousak

Ruquaya A. Quraishí '12

Ms. Zoe Rae

Norm Redenshek

Chad Reinicke '12

Robert A. Rietmeijer '12

Eva D. Robinson '01

Dale Rockwell

Tommy Roe

Kevin & Catherina Roessler

Sarah S. Rubin '12

Edith Rudisil

Troy & Ann Samora

Mary Jane '98 & James Sams '96

Kathy Sanchez

Joe & Julianna Sanchez

Ian H. Sanchez '12

Dominic L. Sanchez '12

Dorothe K. Santistevan '12

Brandon C. Saylor '03

Joe & Beverly Schifani

Chad & Katie Schneider

Robert Scott

Keith & Barb Seegers

Colleen Sells '12

Katherine A. Sharp '03

Michael Shaw

Scotti '02 & Bobby Sheehy

David M. Siegal '12

Jonathan & Carolyn Siegel

Hannah G. Siegel '12

John Sigda & Rebecca Rogers

Hannah Glenn Rogers Sigda '12

Troy M. Sikorski '12

Brad J. Silling '12

Celeste M. Silling '12

Marisa Sisneros '12

Bob & Stephanie Sisson

Drs. James O. & Deborah Smith

Elizabeth E. Smith '12

Kyra M. Smith '12

Amy '91 & Vahid '91 Staples

Matt '77 & Deidre Stebleton

Lawson Stiff '12

Emily Swenson '99

Carson Thal '12

Wyatt Thomas '12

Scott Throckmorton

Kelly M. Toya '12

Dorothy Trigg '12

Richard & Susanne Ulibarri

Judge Victor Valdez

Paul Vavruska

Alexa Vavruska '12

Mr. & Mrs. Tyler Veasey

Kimberly Villescas-Fike '02 & Matthew Fike

Byron Voirin & Darlene Sorrell

Tige & Cobi Watson

Michael Whitten & Jill Fitzbag

Brooke E. Wiggins '15

James Wilder

Nathaniel D. Windisch '12

Joe Wosick

Jacqueline M. Wright

Gifts in Honor

Arianna Aragon '18         

Angelina Zones

 

Andrew Billson '12          

Peg & Tom Billson

 

Benjamin Brennan '12   

Kate Brennan

 

Tyler Brooks '12               

The Brooks Family

 

Charles Bruckman '12    

Monty & Lorraine Bruckman

 

Class of 1999     

Emily Swenson '99

 

Ellie & Emily Cook            

Julie & Jim Cook

 

Kyle Cowan '07 

Doug & Carol Cowan

 

Dedicated 7th Grade Teachers  

Jennifer & Cindy Burns

 

Kristi '12 & Lisa DeMar '09            

David & Mary DeMar

 

James Dykman '12 - For your hard work and dedication to school             

Matthew & Marilyn Dykman

 

Lauren Fleddermann '12              

Charles & Elizabeth Fleddermann

 

Rachael Friedman '12    

Don & Cori Friedman

 

Adam Gannon '12           

Tim & Mary Gannon

 

Shannon Glass-Smythe '12         

Leslie Glass

 

Helen Haskell & Morris Albert   

Miss Brooke E. Wiggins/Bruce & Lorna Wiggins

 

Dick Heath         

Drs. James O. & Deborah Smith

 

Amanda Krasulick '12     

Stephen & Susan Krasulick

 

Jacob Lemon '12              

Bill & Pam Lemon

 

Anna McCraw '18            

Samuel & Elizabeth McCraw

 

Desmond McDermott '18            

Charlene McDermott & Kevin Cottage

 

Max Mitnik '12 

Michael & Wanda Mitnik

 

Mary Anne Modzelewski            

Phil & Maggie Peterson

 

Alex Moller '12 

Ralph Moller & Wendy Wells

 

Karl '09  & Nicholas Nelson '11   

Gary Nelson & Gretchen Seelinger

 

Pedro Vicente Guevara Pietrini

Drs. Nelson Guevara & Giuliana Orihuela

 

Evan Robertson '14        

Mr. & Mrs. Dale Carmichael

 

Leslie '11 & Samuel Sapon '09    

Kenneth & Anne Sapon

 

Colleen Sells '12               

Jim Sells & Karen Kennicott

 

John & Lawson Stiff '12 

John & Mary Stiff

 

Dorothy Trigg '12             

Harry Trigg & Diane Parham

 

Alexandra Vavruska '12

Steve Marcum & Gail Vavruska-Marcum

 

Austin White '12              

Mr. Philip L. White

 

Stuart Wygant '15           

Clay A. Wygant & Louise V. Ford

 

Bridget Zaleski '13           

Al & Vicky Zaleski/Goodrich Corporation Partners in Giving Plan

Gifts in Memory

Nina Jo Briley   

Kelli & Kevin Cooper

 

James H. Buckner           

Sandia Prep School

 

Paula Degenhardt          

Susan Walton '72

 

Kathleen Dexter              

Col George E. Dexter

 

Benjamin Kivitz '05        

Mike & Ellen Kivitz

Brooke Kivitz '99

Ruth Kivitz

Robert D. Mann '05

 

James Lieberman            

Michael Gold & Margaret Lieberman

 

Virginia Mayo 

Mr. Richard Mayo

 

Orell Phillips     

Susan Walton

 

Marie Ramoino-Sanchez             

David E. Sanchez

 

Frank Rottach  

Heidi Bailey '01

 

Paul Saunders  

Susan Walton '72

 

Vernon Skrien  

Jennie Skrien

 

Molly Sparks '71             

Christina '78 & Woodson Duncan

 

Gifts In-Kind

Kanella Aiello/The Eatery, Inc
Michael & Kathy Armijo
Gregory & Kathleen Atkin/Il Vicino Wood Oven Pizza
Roy & Lynnae Benson
Terry & Berdel Boulanger/Silk Road Connection
Roxanna & Ian Caird
Scott & Katherine Creagan/Graphic Connection
Jenny & Rick Crysler
David Dahrling
Paul & Marilyn Duncan
Mike & Jen Garcia
Michael Grandjean & Maria Cornay
Dr. Diane Hanfelt-Goade
Nancy & Jessie Holt
Phil & Theresa Houser/Document Solutions
Mr. & Mrs. Stanley Hubbard
Bart Kinney/Kinney Agency, Inc.
Brennan & Kathleen Lucero/Deli-Berry
Melloy Auto Group
Robert & Susan C. Meredith
Michael Barley Photography
Mr. and Mrs. Jim R. Schumacher/Cooperage & Scarpas
Jackie Smith
Charles Springer & Molly Bell/ The Bell Group
Theta Plate, Inc./Aaron & Linda Velasquez
Leonard & Elizabeth Trainor
Bruce & Lorna Wiggins